Invited groups |
2011USA Indoor Combined Events Championships 2011 Results - USA Indoor Combined Events Championships
Published by
Indiana University Track & Field
USATF Indoor Combined Events Championships - 3/5/2011 to 3/6/2011
Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Broadbent, Edward H.P.C. Elite 6.99 886
2 Dickman, Christopher Unattached 7.10 847
3 Edmonds, Lysias Az. Puma TC 7.16 826
4 Adcock, Nick Unattached 7.17 823
5 Woods, Patrick Unattached 7.18 819
6 Arnold, Jake Asics 7.20 813
7 Helwick, Chris Unattached 7.30 779
8 Kinsey, Daniel Unattached 7.47 723
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Broadbent, Edward H.P.C. Elite 7.17m 23-06.25 854
7.12m 7.17m FOUL
2 Dickman, Christopher Unattached 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.67m FOUL 6.92m
2 Adcock, Nick Unattached 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.57m 6.92m 6.80m
4 Helwick, Chris Unattached 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.61m 6.81m 6.91m
5 Kinsey, Daniel Unattached 6.80m 22-03.75 767
FOUL 6.80m FOUL
5 Edmonds, Lysias Az. Puma TC 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.60m 6.80m 6.53m
7 Woods, Patrick Unattached 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.79m 6.66m FOUL
8 Arnold, Jake Asics 6.47m 21-02.75 691
FOUL 6.47m FOUL
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kinsey, Daniel Unattached 14.88m 48-10.00 782
14.88m 14.25m FOUL
2 Arnold, Jake Asics 14.56m 47-09.25 763
14.39m 14.35m 14.56m
3 Woods, Patrick Unattached 14.50m 47-07.00 759
14.21m 14.41m 14.50m
4 Helwick, Chris Unattached 14.47m 47-05.75 757
14.47m 13.63m 14.14m
5 Adcock, Nick Unattached 13.75m 45-01.50 713
13.49m 13.75m 13.61m
6 Broadbent, Edward H.P.C. Elite 12.48m 40-11.50 636
12.48m FOUL 12.25m
7 Edmonds, Lysias Az. Puma TC 12.13m 39-09.75 614
12.13m 12.01m FOUL
8 Dickman, Christopher Unattached 10.82m 35-06.00 535
10.82m 10.47m 10.19m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Patrick Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P P P P O XO XO XO O XXX
1 Broadbent, Edward H.P.C. Elite 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P P P P P O P O XO XXX
3 Helwick, Chris Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Adcock, Nick Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Edmonds, Lysias Az. Puma TC 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Kinsey, Daniel Unattached 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O O XXO XXO P XXO XXX
7 Dickman, Christopher Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O O O O XXX
7 Arnold, Jake Asics 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P XO P XXX
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Stechschulte, Abbie Unattached 8.44 1030
2 Wade, Bettie Nike 8.49 1019
3 Pearson, Emily Unattached 8.60 995
4 Roehrig, Elizabeth Unattached 8.68 978
Section 2
1 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 8.15 1095
2 Hill, Kasey Unattached 8.48 1021
3 DeLoach, Cynthia Unattached 8.61 993
4 Trimble, Ashley Unattached 8.82 948
5 Beemer, Brianne Unattached 9.23 862
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 8.15 1095
2 Stechschulte, Abbie Unattached 8.44 1030
3 Hill, Kasey Unattached 8.48 1021
4 Wade, Bettie Nike 8.49 1019
5 Pearson, Emily Unattached 8.60 995
6 DeLoach, Cynthia Unattached 8.61 993
7 Roehrig, Elizabeth Unattached 8.68 978
8 Trimble, Ashley Unattached 8.82 948
9 Beemer, Brianne Unattached 9.23 862
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 1.82m 5-11.50 1003
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O P O O O O XXX
1 Wade, Bettie Nike 1.82m 5-11.50 1003
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O O O O O O XXX
3 Roehrig, Elizabeth Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XO XXX
4 DeLoach, Cynthia Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O XXO XXO XXX
5 Stechschulte, Abbie Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Hill, Kasey Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
XXO O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Pearson, Emily Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O O XXX
8 Beemer, Brianne Unattached 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O XO O O XXX
9 Trimble, Ashley Unattached 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XXX
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stechschulte, Abbie Unattached 13.64m 44-09.00 770
13.64m 12.77m 13.10m
2 Wade, Bettie Nike 13.50m 44-03.50 761
13.12m 13.50m FOUL
3 Hill, Kasey Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00 755
FOUL 13.22m 13.41m
4 Roehrig, Elizabeth Unattached 13.22m 43-04.50 742
12.48m 13.22m 12.78m
5 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 13.17m 43-02.50 739
13.14m 13.17m 12.99m
6 DeLoach, Cynthia Unattached 12.67m 41-07.00 706
12.67m 11.43m 11.06m
7 Trimble, Ashley Unattached 12.39m 40-07.75 687
12.39m 11.40m FOUL
8 Pearson, Emily Unattached 11.68m 38-04.00 640
11.68m 11.21m 11.43m
9 Beemer, Brianne Unattached 9.80m 32-02.00 516
9.42m 9.41m 9.80m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeLoach, Cynthia Unattached 6.46m 21-02.50 994
FOUL FOUL 6.46m
2 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 6.35m 20-10.00 959
FOUL 6.28m 6.35m
3 Wade, Bettie Nike 6.17m 20-03.00 902
FOUL 5.92m 6.17m
4 Stechschulte, Abbie Unattached 5.81m 19-00.75 792
FOUL 5.77m 5.81m
5 Roehrig, Elizabeth Unattached 5.73m 18-09.75 768
5.60m 5.73m 5.67m
6 Hill, Kasey Unattached 5.71m 18-09.00 762
5.56m 5.27m 5.71m
7 Pearson, Emily Unattached 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.43m 5.57m FOUL
8 Trimble, Ashley Unattached 5.47m 17-11.50 691
5.32m 5.47m PASS
9 Beemer, Brianne Unattached 5.03m 16-06.00 567
5.03m 4.94m 4.96m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beemer, Brianne Unattached 2:14.47 900
2 Stechschulte, Abbie Unattached 2:15.21 890
3 Pearson, Emily Unattached 2:17.86 853
4 Hill, Kasey Unattached 2:18.20 848
5 Trimble, Ashley Unattached 2:24.24 767
6 Wade, Bettie Nike 2:25.25 754
7 DeLoach, Cynthia Unattached 2:29.04 705
8 Roehrig, Elizabeth Unattached 2:29.24 702
=======================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=======================================================================
1) Nike 10
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wade, Bettie 8.49 1.82m 13.50m 6.17m 2:25.25
Nike 5-11.5 44-03.5 20-03
Team Points: 10 4439 (1019) (1003) (761) (902) (754)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Stechschulte, Abbie 8.44 1.70m 13.64m 5.81m 2:15.21
Unattached 5-07 44-09 19-00.75
Team Points: 8 4337 (1030) (855) (770) (792) (890)
-------------------------------------------------
3 DeLoach, Cynthia 8.61 1.73m 12.67m 6.46m 2:29.04
Unattached 5-08 41-07 21-02.5
Team Points: 6 4289 (993) (891) (706) (994) (705)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Hill, Kasey 8.48 1.70m 13.41m 5.71m 2:18.20
Unattached 5-07 44-00 18-09
Team Points: 5 4241 (1021) (855) (755) (762) (848)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Roehrig, Elizabeth 8.68 1.76m 13.22m 5.73m 2:29.24
Unattached 5-09.25 43-04.5 18-09.75
Team Points: 4 4118 (978) (928) (742) (768) (702)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Pearson, Emily 8.60 1.70m 11.68m 5.57m 2:17.86
Unattached 5-07 38-04 18-03.25
Team Points: 3 4063 (995) (855) (640) (720) (853)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Trimble, Ashley 8.82 1.61m 12.39m 5.47m 2:24.24
Unattached 5-03.25 40-07.75 17-11.5
Team Points: 2 3840 (948) (747) (687) (691) (767)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Beemer, Brianne 9.23 1.64m 9.80m 5.03m 2:14.47
Unattached 5-04.5 32-02 16-06
Team Points: 1 3628 (862) (783) (516) (567) (900)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Fountain, Hyleas 8.15 1.82m 13.17m 6.35m DNS
Nike 5-11.5 43-02.5 20-10
(1095) (1003) (739) (959) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arnold, Jake Asics 8.11 954
2 Adcock, Nick Unattached 8.15 944
3 Woods, Patrick Unattached 8.20 932
4 Broadbent, Edward H.P.C. Elite 8.21 930
5 Edmonds, Lysias Az. Puma TC 8.28 913
6 Helwick, Chris Unattached 8.58 841
7 Kinsey, Daniel Unattached 8.87 775
8 Dickman, Christopher Unattached 8.99 748
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Helwick, Chris Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O O XXX
2 Kinsey, Daniel Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.70 4.80 4.90
XO O XXX
3 Arnold, Jake Asics 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.70 4.80 4.90
O P XXX
3 Adcock, Nick Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
O O XO O O O XXX
5 Dickman, Christopher Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O P O O XO XXX
5 Woods, Patrick Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O XO O XXX
7 Broadbent, Edward H.P.C. Elite 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O XO XO XXX
-- Edmonds, Lysias Az. Puma TC NH
3.90
X
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adcock, Nick Unattached 2:42.90 841
2 Helwick, Chris Unattached 2:44.00 829
3 Dickman, Christopher Unattached 2:44.10 828
4 Woods, Patrick Unattached 2:51.57 749
5 Broadbent, Edward H.P.C. Elite 2:55.98 704
6 Kinsey, Daniel Unattached 2:58.91 675
7 Edmonds, Lysias Az. Puma TC 3:00.05 664
-- Arnold, Jake Asics DNF
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) H.P.C. Elite 5 2) Asics 2
3) Arizona Puma Track Club 1
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adcock, Nick 7.17 6.92m 13.75m 1.97m 8.15 4.70m 2:42.90
Unattached 22-08.5 45-01.5 6-05.5 15-05
Team Points: 10 5711 (823) (795) (713) (776) 3107 (944) (819) (841)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Woods, Patrick 7.18 6.79m 14.50m 2.09m 8.20 4.60m 2:51.57
Unattached 22-03.5 47-07 6-10.25 15-01
Team Points: 8 5700 (819) (764) (759) (887) 3229 (932) (790) (749)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Helwick, Chris 7.30 6.91m 14.47m 2.00m 8.58 4.90m 2:44.00
Unattached 22-08 47-05.75 6-06.75 16-00.75
Team Points: 6 5681 (779) (792) (757) (803) 3131 (841) (880) (829)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Broadbent, Edward 6.99 7.17m 12.48m 2.09m 8.21 4.10m 2:55.98
H.P.C. Elite 23-06.25 40-11.5 6-10.25 13-05.25
Team Points: 5 5542 (886) (854) (636) (887) 3263 (930) (645) (704)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Kinsey, Daniel 7.47 6.80m 14.88m 1.94m 8.87 4.80m 2:58.91
Unattached 22-03.75 48-10 6-04.25 15-09
Team Points: 4 5320 (723) (767) (782) (749) 3021 (775) (849) (675)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Dickman, Christophe 7.10 6.92m 10.82m 1.88m 8.99 4.60m 2:44.10
Unattached 22-08.5 35-06 6-02 15-01
Team Points: 3 5239 (847) (795) (535) (696) 2873 (748) (790) (828)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Arnold, Jake 7.20 6.47m 14.56m 1.88m 8.11 4.70m DNF
Asics 21-02.75 47-09.25 6-02 15-05
Team Points: 2 4736 (813) (691) (763) (696) 2963 (954) (819) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Edmonds, Lysias 7.16 6.80m 12.13m 1.97m 8.28 NH 3:00.05
Arizona Puma Track 22-03.75 39-09.75 6-05.5
Team Points: 1 4560 (826) (767) (614) (776) 2983 (913) (0) (664)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17997 views
History for USATF Indoor Combined Events Championships
Show 3 more
|